2017 SHOW RESULTS

TEAM FOXWOOD'S HUNTER / JUMPER TEAM

GINNY

Louisiana Spring Classic III

Champion —  Pre-Children's Hunter Classic

 

Atlanta in the Spring

Second Place — Pre-Child/Adult Hunter Classic

 

AHJA Kick-Off Show

First Place — Pre Child/Adult Hunter O/F 


Atlanta Summer Classic II

2'6" Children's Hunter - 4th, 5th, 6th, & 7th Places

 

USHJA @ Tryon, NC

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 7th Places - Pre Children's Hunter

3rd, 4th, 7th  Places - USHJA Hunter 

Reserve Champion - USHJA Hunter

HELEN ANN & VANTAGE POINT & SIRACHI

 

Atlanta in the Spring

2nd Place - $250 .85m Jumper Classic

2nd Place - .85m Jumpers

 

HJ Fox Classics

1st Place — Jockey Club TIP Jumpers .75m

1st Place — Jockey Club TIP Jumpers .85m

1st Place — Low Child/Adult Jumpers .85m


Atlanta Summer Classic II

2nd Place - Low Adult Jumpers 

2nd Place - Low Adult Jumpers

4th Place - Low Adult Jumpers

 

USHJA - Tryon, NC

4th Place Non Pro Jumper Class

7th, 7th Places  in 1.0 m Jumper Class

8th Place in Low Children's Jumper Classic

 

 

MILLIE & WHOOPS

 

Gulf Coast National II

4th Place — NAL/WIHS Child/Adult Jumper Classic 1.10m

 

Atlanta Winter Fest

Champion — $1,500 1.15m Jumper Classic

Champion — $1500 Children’s/Adult NAL/WIHS Jumper Classic  1.10m

Reserve Champion — Child/Adult Jumper 1.10m    

Gulf Coast Midwinter

Champion —  NAL/WIHS Child/Adult Jumper Classic 1.10m

1st Place — Child/Adult Jumper 1.10 II2c

Reserve Champion — Child/Adult Jumper Division 1.10m

 

Atlanta in the Spring

Champion — $1,500 1.15m Jumper Classic

1st Place — Child/Adult Jumper III 1.10

 2nd Place - Child/Adult Jumper II  1.10

 Reserve Champion - Child/Adult Jumper Division 1.10


Atlanta Summer Classic II

2nd Place  - 1.10 Child Adult Jumpers

4th Place - NAL/WIHS Child Adult Jumper Classic 

 

USJA  Emerging Athletes Invitational Training Session in Lexington VA

 

USHJA Show in Tryon, NC

4th Place  - Children's 1.10 m Jumper Classic

2nd Place - 1.10 m Jumper Class

7th, 7th Places - 1.10 m Jumper Class

 

MERANDA & REBEL

TEAM FOXWOOD'S DRESSAGE TEAM

SUSAN & FANDANGO

DRESSAGE AT CIRCLE C

 

2ND LEVEL TEST 1 - 59.697 - 1st PLACE

2ND LEVEL TEST 3 - 60.732 - 1st PLACE

2ND LEVEL TEST 1 - 63.485 - 1ST PLACE

2ND LEVEL TEST 3 - 63.659 - 1ST PLACE

SUSAN & FANDANGO

POPLAR PLACE APRIL DRESSAGE SHOW

 

2ND LEVEL TEST 1 - 62.121 - 1st PLACE

2ND LEVEL TEST 3 - 63.049 - 1st PLACE

2ND LEVEL TEST 1 - 64.697 - 1ST PLACE

 

TEAM FOXWOOD'S EVENTING TEAM

OCALA HORSE TRIALS

EMILY & TACARO

Open Preliminary - 10th Place                                     

DEVYN & THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM 

Training Rider - 12th Place 

PINE TOP HORSE TRIALS

EMILY & TACARO 

OPEN PRELIMINARY - 3rd PLACE

 

 

DEVYN & THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM

TRAINING RIDER - 3rd PLACE

 

CARI & SOLO

PRELIMINARY RIDER - 9th PLACE

 

RED HILLS INTERNATIONAL HORSE TRIALS

EMILY & TACARO

CIC* - 10th PLACE

 

CARI & SOLO

PRELIMINARY RIDER - 3rd PLACE

 

THE FORK @ TRYON INTERNATIONAL EQUESTRIAN CENTER

EMILY & TACARO

CIC* - 4th Place

 

DEVYN & THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM

OPEN TRAINING - 8th PLACE

 

EMILY & THE CLOCK STARTS NOW

OPEN BEGINNER NOVICE - 4th PLACE

 

POPLAR PLACE MAY HORSE TRIALS

CARI & SOLO

JY OPEN PPRELIMINARY - 5th PLACE

 

DEVYN & THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM

J OPEN TRAINING - 9th PLACE

 

WINTER & SAVVY

NOVICE HORSE - 8th PLACE

 

INTERCOLLEGIATE CHALLENGE AT VIRGINIA HORSE TRIALS

CARI & SOLO

PRELIMINARY RIDER - 11th PLACE

 

POPLAR PLACE JUNE HORSE TRIALS

DEVYN & THIRD TIME'S THE CHARM

OPEN TRAINING - 5th PLACE